Privacy Policy

August 7, 2014

GroupFabric Inc. is strongly committed to protecting the privacy of your personal information. This policy is applicable to the website maintained by GroupFabric Inc. (sometimes referred to as “we” or “us” in this policy). We have established this privacy policy (“Privacy Policy”) to let you know the kinds of information we gather when you use this website, what we use your personal information for, and when and to whom we might disclose your personal information.

Please be advised that this Privacy Policy applies only to information gathered through this website and, where applicable, through support activities in connection with this website, and does not necessarily reflect our practices with respect to information gathered through other means.

Your Consent

By using this website, you consent to this Privacy Policy. If you do not agree to the terms of this Privacy Policy, please do not use this website.

Changes to our Privacy Policy

If we decide to change this Privacy Policy, we will post those changes on this page with the effective date of the revisions noted in the heading to the revised Privacy Policy. In addition, we will take reasonable measures to notify you if the changes to the Privacy Policy are material and adverse to you. Please check this Privacy Policy periodically for changes.

What information do we collect?

We collect information such as your IP address and User-Agent whenever you use this website.

We may also collect personally identifyable information when you specifically and knowingly provide it us, for example when you provide personal information such as your e-mail address.

What do we use your information for?

Any of the information we collect from you may be used in one of the following ways:

To provide services to you:
(we provide value to you through software and services)

To improve this website:
(we continually strive to improve this website based on the information and feedback we receive from you)

To improve support:
(your information helps us to more effectively respond to your support needs)

To send periodic emails:
Any email addresses you provide may be used to send you information and updates pertaining to occasional company news, updates, related product or service information, unless you have opted not to receive such communications in connection with this website.

Note: If at any time you would like to unsubscribe from receiving future emails, please contact us at .

How do we protect your information?

Personal information collected by this website is stored in secure operating environments that are not open to the public. Only those employees who need access to your personal information in order to do their jobs are allowed access. While we strive to safeguard your personal information once we receive it, no transmission of data over the Internet or any other public network can be guaranteed to be 100% secure.

Do we use Cookies?

Yes (Cookies are small files that a website or its service provider transfers to your computer's hard drive through your Web browser (if you allow them) that enables the website's or service provider's systems to recognize your browser and capture and remember certain information).

We use cookies to help us remember you and your preferences and compile aggregate data about website traffic and interaction so that we can offer better experiences and tools in the future. Most browsers accept cookies automatically but allow you to disable them. We recommend that you leave cookies “turned on” so that we can offer a better website experience. We may also use pixel tags (tiny graphic images) in a similar manner.

Do we disclose any information to outside parties?

Except as disclosed in this Privacy Policy, we do not sell, trade, or otherwise transfer to outside parties your personally identifiable information. We may share personally identifiable information with trusted third parties who assist us in operating this website, conducting our business, or servicing you, so long as those parties agree to keep this information confidential. We may share information with third parties that do not protect your privacy if you explicitly use features that require such such third party interaction (such as social networks). We may also release your information when we believe release is appropriate to comply with the law, enforce this website's policies, or protect ours or others rights, property, or safety. In the event of a sale of some or all of our business, we may disclose personal information to those involved in a transfer of all or part of the assets or business, and in such event, we would strive to ensure that the recipient treat personal information as described in this policy. Also, if you participate in a blog or other online forum on our website, any personal information that you post may be shared with other participants in the forum. Non-personally identifiable visitor information may be provided to other parties for marketing, advertising, or other uses.

California Online Privacy Protection Act Compliance

California Civil Code Section 1798.83 permits customers of GroupFabric Inc. who are California residents to request certain information regarding its disclosure of personal information to third parties for direct marketing purposes. To make such a request, please contact us at one of the addresses listed under the heading “Contacting Us” below.

Children's Online Privacy Protection Act Compliance

We do not collect any information from anyone who we know to be under 13 years of age. Our website, products and services are all directed to people who are at least 13 years old or older.

Terms of Service

Please also visit our Terms of Service section establishing the use, disclaimers, limitations of liability, and governing law applicable to the use of this website.

Contacting Us

If you have any questions regarding this Privacy Policy, you may contact us at .